Essential Elements HK

White Soft Paraffin (Pharm Grade) 500g

$52
Size:
include usage is not allowed in this context
Quantity:

Origin: Germany

White Soft Paraffin is a flammable, semi-solid mixture of hydrocarbons, having a melting-point usually ranging from a little below to a few degrees above 75°C (167°F). 
It is colorless, or of a pale yellow color (when not highly distilled), translucent, and devoid of taste and smell when pure. 
It does not oxidize on exposure to the air, and is not readily acted on by chemical reagents. 
It is insoluble in water but soluble in dichloromethane, chloroform, benzene, diethyl ether, carbon disulfide and oil of turpentine. 
Food and Drug Administration (FDA) as an approved over-the-counter (OTC) skin protectant and remains widely used in cosmetic skin care.

白凡士林 (藥用) - White Soft Paraffin (Pharm Grade) 白凡士林是半透明無味的半固體、可燃碳氫化合物。它不會因接觸空氣而氧化,而且不易產生化學反應。已通過食品和藥物管理局(FDA)作為非處方(OTC)的皮膚保護劑和廣泛用於美容護膚。

Recently viewed