Aroma Decoration Making: 1) Melt Stearic Acid& beeswax by heated water bath. 2) Remove from heat and add above Essential Oil and stir. 3) Pour into silicone mold. 4) Stand for few hours before remove from mold.
**Recipe for reference only, for sensitive skin, please tester before use. **Children under 6 years old and individual patients need to have consultations with doctors
Beeswax white is extracted from the bee honeycomb, with a warm and sweet and natural odor.
Is often used as a cosmetic emulsifier, thickening agent or fixative.
Is widely used to manufacture creams, lipstick and natural beeswax candles of raw materials, it has a number of free radicals ventilation capacity, and has anti-inflammatory, anti-oxidation, disinfection, softening the skin and increase skin elasticity effect.
Stearic acid (first syllable pronounced either steer or stair) or 18: 0 is a saturated fatty acid with the formal IUPAC name octadecanoic acid.
It is a waxy solid, and its chemical formula is C18H36O2, or CH3(CH2)16COOH.
The salts and esters of stearic acid are called stearates.
套裝包括: (中國) 白蜂蠟 CP 500克 + (馬來西亞) 硬脂酸 500克 +藍絲柏油 10ml x 1 + 薰衣草油 10ml x 1